Provosts:

1 Dr. A.A. Imam (Foundation Principal and Later Provost) Sept. 1974 – Sept. 1981
2 Dr. S.A. Olawuyi (Ag. Provost) Sept. 1981 – Sept. 1983
3 Dr. A.A. Imam (Provost) Sept. 1983 – Sept. 1985
4 Dr. J.B. Agbogun (Provost) Mar. 1985 – Mar. 1987
5 Mr. M.A. Ahmed (Ag. Provost) Dec. 1987 – April 1988
6 Dr. J.Y. Bello (Provost) May 1988 – Feb. 1996
7 Dr. I.M. Sanni (Ag. Provost) Mar. 1996 – June 1996
8 Dr. Toyin Akanbi (Provost) June 1996 – June 2004
9 Dr. H.I. AbdulRaheem (Ag. Provost) June 2004 – June 2005
10 Dr. A.Y. AbdulKareem (Provost) June 2005 – June 2010
11 Dr. A.I. Ibrahim (Ag. Provost) June 2010 – Dec. 2012
12 Dr. G.Y. Ajiboye (Ag. Provost) Dec. 2012 – Apr. 2013
13 Dr. I. S. Opobiyi (Provost) Apr. 2013 – date