COMMITTEE ON THE REVIEW OF STAFF HANDBOOK

  1. Dr. (Mrs) H.M Malogun (Ag. Dep. Prov. Acad) === Chairperson
  2. Mr. Lawal Lukman (Geography Unit) === Member
  3. Mrs. Suleiman Ajibola Kehinde (Provost's Office) === Member
  4. Chairperson, COEASU === Member
  5. Chairperson, SSUCOEN === Member
  6. Chairperson, NASU === Member
  7. Mr. Silas J. Jiyah (Registry Department) === Secretary

 

HOSTEL MANAGEMENT COMMITTTEE

  1. Dr. Alhassan Yahaya Seriki (Social Studies Unit) === Chairperson
  2. Directory of Works === Member
  3. Director Pysical Planning Unit === Member
  4. Dean, Student Affairs === Member
  5. President, Student Union === Member
  6. Secretary, Student Union === Member
  7. Mrs E.O. Ogundele (Registry Department) === Secretary

 

CAMPUS SECURITY COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. M.B Taiwo (Deputy provost, Admin) === Chairperson
  2. Dean, Student Affairs === Member
  3. Chief Security Officer === Member
  4. Sub-Dean, Student Affairs === Member
  5. President, Student Union === Member
  6. Secretary, Student Union === Member
  7. Mrs Issa A.R (Registry Department) === Secretary

 

CAMPUS ANTI-CORRUPTION COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Mashood Hadi (Islamic Studies Unit) === Chairperson
  2. Barrister Abdulhameed Yusuf (Library) === Member
  3. Mrs. Zubair Habiba Mohammed (Information Unit) === Member
  4. Mr. Oyediran Sikiru Adekunle (Bursary department) === Member
  5. Mr. Ambali Rasheed (Political Science Unit) === Member
  6. Mrs. Thani M. Sefinat (Computer Science Unit) === Member
  7. Mr. Taofiq A. Alfanla (Registry Department) === Secretary

 

CAMPUS FACILITIES MONITORING COMMITTTEE

  1. Mallam Idirs M. Jiddah (History Unit) === Chairperson
  2. Dean, Student Affairs === Member
  3. Representative of Works Department === Member
  4. Welfare Secretary, Student Union === Member
  5. Mr. A.S. Babatunde (Registry Department) === Secretary

 

HOSTEL MANAGEMENT COMMITTTEE

  1. Dr. Alhassan Yahaya Seriki (Social Studies Unit) === Chairperson
  2. Directory of Works === Member
  3. Director Pysical Planning Unit === Member
  4. Dean, Student Affairs === Member
  5. President, Student Union === Member
  6. Secretary, Student Union === Member
  7. Mrs E.O. Ogundele (Registry Department) === Secretary

 

QUALITY ASSURANCE COMMITTTEE

  1. Mrs. R.B. Saleeman (Languages Department) === Chairperson
  2. Dr. A.S. Jawondo (Language Department) === Member
  3. Chairperson, COEASU === Member
  4. Chairperson, SSUCOEN === Member
  5. Chairperson, NASU === Member
  6. President, Student Union === Member
  7. Mr. S.A. Lawal (Deputy Reg. Pension, Research & Statistics) === Secretary