MEMBERS OF THE ACADEMIC BOARD

1. Dr. AbdulRaheem Yusuf  -Provost/Chairman
2. Dr. M.B. Taiwo  -Deputy Provost (Admin.)
3. Dr. (Mrs.) H.M. Molagun-Deputy Provost (Academic)
4. Mrs. M.K. Jatto  -Librarian
5. Dr. A.Y. Seriki  -Dean, Arts and Social Studies
6. Dr. (Mrs.) B.O. Oyedepo -Dean, Education
7. Mr. Z.N. Kolo  -Dean, Early Childhood Education/PED
8. Mr. S.O. Oyeyemi -Dean, Languages
9. Mr. Bolakale Adebimpe -Dean, Sciences
10. Mr. I.O. Ayorinde -Dean, Vocational and Technical Education
11. Mrs. R.B. Saleeman -Dean, School of Basic & Remedial Studies
12. Dr. (Mrs.) O.A. Opadokun -Dean, Student Affairs
13. Mrs O.A. Saunsi   -Director, Directorate of Undergraduate Studies (DUS)
14. Dr. (Mrs.) N.B.L. Ojibara -Director, Directorate of Pre - NCE Programmes
15. Mr. M. J. Idris  -Director, Directorate of Entrepreneurship & Innovation
I6. Dr. Z.A. Adesokan -Director, Consultancy Services/Revenue Generation
17. Dr. K.K. Salau   -Director, Computer & Information tech. Centre (CITC)
18. Mr. Jimoh Kayode, Ibrahim. -Director, Directorate of Professional Diploma Edu. (PDE)
19. Mrs. H.N. Abubakar -Director, Directorate of Quality Assurance
20. Dr. R.F. Abdulraheem  -Director, Directorate of General Studies Education (GSE)
21. Mr. W.B. Makanjuola  -Director of Sports
22.  Mrs. S.M. Thani  -Ag. Director, Directorate of E-Learning Programme/Ag. HOD Computer Science
23. Dr. A.M. Hadi  -Ag. Director, Directorate of Academic Planning
24. Mr. T.F. Olawepo -Ag. Director, Directorate of SIWES
25. Mr. J.O. Aiyedun -Ag. Director, Directorate of Examinations
26. Mr. Saka Babatunde -Ag. Director, Counseling & Human Development Centre
27. Mrs. G.M. Akogun -HOD, Vocational & Technical Education (Degree)
28. Mr. J.O. Odepidan -HOD, Arts and Social Studies (Degree)
29. Mr. L. F. Akanni  -HOD, Business Education
30. Mrs. B.Y. Olanrewaju -HOD, Chemistry
31. Dr. A.S.I. Adegbite -HOD, Educational Psychology
32. Mr. Ibrahim Imam Umar-HOD, Arabic Medium
33. Mrs. Abioye Oluronke -HOD, History
34. Mr. S.A. Joel  -HOD, Music
35. Mrs. Adekunle Joy Oladayo-HOD, Christian Religious Studies
36. Mr. 0.0. Ogundele       -HOD, Agric. Science Education
37. Mr. S. A. Aliyu  -HOD, Primary Education Studies (PES)
38. Mr. Jimoh .M. Nuhu -HOD, Education Foundations
39. Dr. Adebayo M. Sunday  -HOD, Curriculum Studies & Edu. Tech (CSET)
40. Dr. Babarinde Boye, T. -HOD, Physics
41. Mrs. Bello Sefiyah -HOD, Biology
42. Mr. Ibrahimm .O. Saheed -Ag. HOD, Arabic
43. Dr. (Mrs.) Ololade Roseline O.-Ag. HOD, Home Economics
44. Mr. S.A. Adebayo -Ag. HOD, Fine & Applied Arts
45. Mr. Saka Alikinla Issa -Ag. HOD, Technical Education
46. Mr. S. B.Kudu  -Ag. HOD, Social Studies
47. Mr. Abdulrasheed Ambali-Ag. HOD, Political Science
48. Mrs. R. F. Olanrewaju -Ag. HOD, English
49. Mrs. B.T. Oyekunle -Ag. HOD, French
50. Mrs. M.I. Ajibade -Lecturer-in-Charge, Yoruba
51. Mr. A. I. AbdulAfeez -Lecturer-in-Charge, Islamic Studies
52. Mr. M.O. Mustapha -Lecturer-in-Charge, Mathematics
53. Mr. Kadri Hassan -Lecturer-in-Charge, Economics
54. Mr. Shehu Sayyid Ayo -Lecturer-in-Charge, Geography
55. Dr. Ibrahim Abdullahi -Lecturer-in-Charge, PHE
56. Dr. (Mrs.) Z.B. Atotileto -Lecturer-in-Charge, Integrated Science
57. Mr. M.N. Yahaya -Lecturer-in-Charge, Early Childhood Care Edu. (ECCE)
58. Mr. J. A. Ayinla Chief - Lecturer - Member
59. Mrs B.A. Olasinde -COEASU, Representative
60. Mr.A.A. Ibrahim  -Registrar/Secretary to the Board
61. Mr. S.J.Jiyah  -Deputy Registrar (Academic) - Recorder