DEANS OF SCHOOLS AND DIRECTORS OF CENTRES

NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT/SCHOOL
Dr.(Mrs) B. Oyedepo DEAN Education
Mr. S.O. Oyeyemi DEAN Languages
Mr. Bolakale, A. DEAN Sciences
Mr. Ayorinde, I.O DEAN Vocational Technology
Dr. Alhassan, Y.S. DEAN Arts & Social Science
Mr. Kolo, Z.N. DEAN Early Childhood Birth
Dr. (Mrs.) Opadokun, O.A DEAN Student’s Affairs
Mrs. R.B. Saleemann DEAN SBRS
Dr. Z.A. Adesokan Director Consultancy Unit
Dr. Ojibara, N.B.L Director Pre-NCE
Mr. Idris M. Jiddah Director Entrepreneurship
Mrs. H.N Abubakar Director Quality Assurance
Mr. Kayode Jimoh I. Director PDE
Dr. K.K Salau Director CITC
Dr. R.F. Abdulraheem Director GSE
Mrs. Sanusi Oluwatoyin Abimbola Director Dus
Dr. Hadi A. Moshood (AG.) Director Academic Planning
Dr. Olawepo, F.T (AG.) Director SIWES
Mr. Aiyedun, J.O. (AG.) Director EXAMS
Mr. Saka Babatunde (AG.) Director Counselling and Human Resources Centre
Mrs. Sefinat M. Thani (AG.) Director E-Learning
     

LIST OF HODS

 NAME  DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT/SCHOOL
Mr. Ambali Rasheed HOD POL
Mr. Kadir Hassan HOD ECO
Ameen Ibrahim Abdulafeez HOD Islamic Studies
Mrs. Adekunle Joy Oladayo HOD Christian Studies
Mrs. Abioye, R. HOD HIS
Mr. Joel, S.A HOD MUS
Mr. Saheed Shehu HOD GEOG
Mr. Saba, B.K HOD SOS
     
SCHOOL OF LANGUAGES
Mrs. Olanrewaju, R.F. HOD ENG
Mall. Ibrahim Saheed Katibi HOD ARB
Mr. Ibrahim Imam Umar HOD ARB(Med.)
Mrs. M.I Ajiboye HOD Yoruba
Mr. Oyekunle, B. Toyin HOD French
SCHOOL OF SCIENCES
Mr. Mohammed, M.O. HOD Mathematics
Mrs. Bello Sefiyah HOD Biology
Mrs. Atotileto, Z.B. HOD ISC
Dr. Abdullahi Ibrahim HOD PHE
Mrs. Sefinat M. Thani HOD CSC
Mrs. Olarewaju Yetunde Beatrice HOD Chemistry
Dr. Babarinde Boye, T. HOD Physics
SCHOOL OF VOCATION AND TECHNOLOGY
Mr. A.F. Bankole HOD BED
Mr. Ogundele, O.O HOD Agriculture
Dr. (Mrs.) Olalade Roseline O. HOD Home Economics
Mr. Saka Alikinla HOD Technology Education
Mr. Adeboye, S.A HOD FAA
SCHOOL OF ECCE
Mr. Aliyu, S.A HOD PED
Mr. Yahaya Mohammed Ndagi HOD ECCE
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
Dr. Adegbite, A.S.I HOD Educational Psychology
Mr. Jimoh, M. Nuhu HOD Educational Foundation
Dr. Adeboye M. Sunday HOD Curriculum Studies & Education Technology

 


MEMBERS OF THE ACADEMIC BOARD

1. Dr. AbdulRaheem Yusuf  -Provost/Chairman
2. Dr. M.B. Taiwo  -Deputy Provost (Admin.)
3. Dr. (Mrs.) H.M. Molagun-Deputy Provost (Academic)
4. Mrs. M.K. Jatto  -Librarian
5. Dr. A.Y. Seriki  -Dean, Arts and Social Studies
6. Dr. (Mrs.) B.O. Oyedepo -Dean, Education
7. Mr. Z.N. Kolo  -Dean, Early Childhood Education/PED
8. Mr. S.O. Oyeyemi -Dean, Languages
9. Mr. Bolakale Adebimpe -Dean, Sciences
10. Mr. I.O. Ayorinde -Dean, Vocational and Technical Education
11. Mrs. R.B. Saleeman -Dean, School of Basic & Remedial Studies
12. Dr. (Mrs.) O.A. Opadokun -Dean, Student Affairs
13. Mrs O.A. Saunsi   -Director, Directorate of Undergraduate Studies (DUS)
14. Dr. (Mrs.) N.B.L. Ojibara -Director, Directorate of Pre - NCE Programmes
15. Mr. M. J. Idris  -Director, Directorate of Entrepreneurship & Innovation
I6. Dr. Z.A. Adesokan -Director, Consultancy Services/Revenue Generation
17. Dr. K.K. Salau   -Director, Computer & Information tech. Centre (CITC)
18. Mr. Jimoh Kayode, Ibrahim. -Director, Directorate of Professional Diploma Edu. (PDE)
19. Mrs. H.N. Abubakar -Director, Directorate of Quality Assurance
20. Dr. R.F. Abdulraheem  -Director, Directorate of General Studies Education (GSE)
21. Mr. W.B. Makanjuola  -Director of Sports
22.  Mrs. S.M. Thani  -Ag. Director, Directorate of E-Learning Programme/Ag. HOD Computer Science
23. Dr. A.M. Hadi  -Ag. Director, Directorate of Academic Planning
24. Mr. T.F. Olawepo -Ag. Director, Directorate of SIWES
25. Mr. J.O. Aiyedun -Ag. Director, Directorate of Examinations
26. Mr. Saka Babatunde -Ag. Director, Counseling & Human Development Centre
27. Mrs. G.M. Akogun -HOD, Vocational & Technical Education (Degree)
28. Mr. J.O. Odepidan -HOD, Arts and Social Studies (Degree)
29. Mr. L. F. Akanni  -HOD, Business Education
30. Mrs. B.Y. Olanrewaju -HOD, Chemistry
31. Dr. A.S.I. Adegbite -HOD, Educational Psychology
32. Mr. Ibrahim Imam Umar-HOD, Arabic Medium
33. Mrs. Abioye Oluronke -HOD, History
34. Mr. S.A. Joel  -HOD, Music
35. Mrs. Adekunle Joy Oladayo-HOD, Christian Religious Studies
36. Mr. 0.0. Ogundele       -HOD, Agric. Science Education
37. Mr. S. A. Aliyu  -HOD, Primary Education Studies (PES)
38. Mr. Jimoh .M. Nuhu -HOD, Education Foundations
39. Dr. Adebayo M. Sunday  -HOD, Curriculum Studies & Edu. Tech (CSET)
40. Dr. Babarinde Boye, T. -HOD, Physics
41. Mrs. Bello Sefiyah -HOD, Biology
42. Mr. Ibrahimm .O. Saheed -Ag. HOD, Arabic
43. Dr. (Mrs.) Ololade Roseline O.-Ag. HOD, Home Economics
44. Mr. S.A. Adebayo -Ag. HOD, Fine & Applied Arts
45. Mr. Saka Alikinla Issa -Ag. HOD, Technical Education
46. Mr. S. B.Kudu  -Ag. HOD, Social Studies
47. Mr. Abdulrasheed Ambali-Ag. HOD, Political Science
48. Mrs. R. F. Olanrewaju -Ag. HOD, English
49. Mrs. B.T. Oyekunle -Ag. HOD, French
50. Mrs. M.I. Ajibade -Lecturer-in-Charge, Yoruba
51. Mr. A. I. AbdulAfeez -Lecturer-in-Charge, Islamic Studies
52. Mr. M.O. Mustapha -Lecturer-in-Charge, Mathematics
53. Mr. Kadri Hassan -Lecturer-in-Charge, Economics
54. Mr. Shehu Sayyid Ayo -Lecturer-in-Charge, Geography
55. Dr. Ibrahim Abdullahi -Lecturer-in-Charge, PHE
56. Dr. (Mrs.) Z.B. Atotileto -Lecturer-in-Charge, Integrated Science
57. Mr. M.N. Yahaya -Lecturer-in-Charge, Early Childhood Care Edu. (ECCE)
58. Mr. J. A. Ayinla Chief - Lecturer - Member
59. Mrs B.A. Olasinde -COEASU, Representative
60. Mr.A.A. Ibrahim  -Registrar/Secretary to the Board
61. Mr. S.J.Jiyah  -Deputy Registrar (Academic) - Recorder